Register

Enrollment is welcome anytime!  It’s never too late to join.  Just register online, call us or stop by the school to sign up!

  1. Click Here to Register Online.
  2. Call our friendly desk staff (Phone: 650-732-0037)
  3. Visit our office and register onsite.  2033 Ralston Ave, Belmont, CA 94002  (Next to Bank of America)

Tuition

Private Lessons:  Piano, Violin, Guitar, Ukulele, Voice, Drum, Flute, Music Theory

Annual Year Round Membership Fee $60
(Including one MyHabit practice book, school ID, school bag, free music workshops, yearly makeup lesson rescheduling, school newsletters, and local music event posting)

With Standard Teachers– Level I (Regular Program) 

30 minutes weekly – $202 (tuition is pro-rated to monthly payment)
45 minutes weekly – $303 (tuition is pro-rated to monthly payment)
60 minutes weekly – $397 (tuition is pro-rated to monthly payment)

With Senior Teachers– Level II (Honor Program)

30 minutes weekly – $225 (tuition is pro-rated to monthly payment)
45 minutes weekly – $337 (tuition is pro-rated to monthly payment)
60 minutes weekly – $405 (tuition is pro-rated to monthly payment)

*For Young Solo Artist Program, please contact us for student’s audition requirements and tuition.

Total pricing on lesson length

Group Class:  Piano, Violin, Freestyle Guitar, Ukulele, Children Chorus, Children Choir

One Time Group Membership Fee $35 

  • MYC Sunbeam Piano Group Class- $160 (Monthly)
  • MYC Moonbeam Piano Group Class  – $160 (Monthly)
  • Violin Group Class  – $160 (Monthly)
  • Ukulele Group Class  – $160 (Monthly)
  • Guitar Group Class    – $160 (Monthly)
  • World Drum Ensemble Class- $160 (Monthly)
  • Beginning Chorus- $144 (Monthly)
  • Advanced Chorus- $160 (Monthly)

 

Total pricing for each class

Class Schedule

MYC Sunbeam Piano Group Program (4 levels/36 classes)

Tuition: $160/monthly (for one parent & child)
Registration Fee + Materials: $35+ $95 (MyHabit practice book, school bag, yearly piano text book, music magnet board, a set of crayon, a castanet and school handouts)
Total: $290

DatesClassDayClass Time
9/22/2018Piano (Age 5-6)Saturday10:30 am – 11:20 am (50 minutes)
 *Textbook fee will be collected on the 2nd and 3rd level

MYC Moonbeam Piano Group Program (4 levels/36 classes)

Tuition: $160/monthly (for one parent & child)
Registration Fee + Materials: $35+$95 (MyHabit practice book, school bag, piano books, tin sheet & magnets, a castanet)
Total: $290

DatesClassDayClass Time
9/24/2018Piano (Age 7-9)Friday6:30 pm – 7: 20 pm (50 minutes)
 *Textbook fee will be collected on the 2nd and 3rd level

Guitar Group Program (4 levels/32 classes)

Tuition: $160/monthly
Registration Fee + Materials: $35+$35 (My Habit practice book, school bag, guitar book)
Total: $222

DatesClassDayClass Time
9/22/2018FreeStyle Guitar (Age 7-10)Saturday1:30 pm – 2:20 pm (50 minutes)

Ukulele Group Program (4 levels/32 classes)

Tuition: $160/monthly

Registration Fee + Materials: $35+$35 (My Habit practice book, school bag, ukulele book)

Total: $222

DatesClassDayClass Time
9/25/2018Ukulele (Age 7-10)Tuesday5:30 pm – 6:20 pm (50 minutes)

Young Artis Violin Group Program (2 levels/16 classes)

Tuition: $160/monthly

Registration Fee + Materials: $35+$35 (My Habit practice book, school bag, violin book)

Total: $222

DatesClassDayClass Time
9/27/2018Violin (Age 7-10)Thursday6:00 pm – 6:50 pm (50 minutes)

Beginner Children Chorus (Level 1) 

Tuition: $144/monthly
Registration Fee + Materials: $35+ $80 (School Choir Folder)
Total: $259

DatesClassDayClass Time
9/25/2018Children Chorus (Age 5-7)Tuesday6:15 pm – 7:05 pm (50 minutes)

Advanced Children Chorus (Level 1) 

Tuition: $160/monthly
Registration Fee + Materials: $35+ $80 (School Choir Folder)
Total: $275

DatesClassDayClass Time
9/26/2018Age 8 and upWednesday6:15 pm – 7:15 pm (60 minutes)

World Drum (4 Level-32 classes)

Tuition: $160/monthly + $20 rental of drums
Registration Fee + Materials: $35+$35
Total: $250

DatesClassDayClass Time
9/26/2018Age 7 and upWednesday7:15 pm – 8:15 pm (60 minutes)